CHUBU UNIVERSITY
  • Print only the body of the page. Set to print background colors and images.
  • Print the whole page. Set to print background colors and images.

Alphabetical List of Chubu University Faculty

[ A ]

Name Belongs to:
ABE Daisuke Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
ABE Hitoshi Dept. of Management Synthesis
ABE Masanori Institute of Science and Technology Research
ABE-DOHMAE Sumiko Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
ADACHI Kazuhiko Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
ADACHI Yoshinori Dept. of Management Synthesis
AICHI Makiko Dept. of Biological Chemistry
AICHI Mineko Dept. of Japanese Language and Culture
AIKAWA Hiroaki College of Engineering
AJIOKA Yui Dept. of Contemporary Education
AKIYAMA Yumi Center for Nursing Practicum Support
ALLEN David Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
ANDO Fumio Dept. of Applied Chemistry
ANDO Takaho Chubu Institute for Advanced Studies
ANDO Tomoko Center for Nursing Practicum Support
AOKI Takatsugu Dept. of Management Synthesis
AOYAMA Yuka Center for Clinical Examination Practicum Support
ARAI Zin Chubu University Academy of Emerging Sciences
ARAKAWA Naoko Dept. of Nursing
ARAYASHIKI Toru College of Humanities
ASANO Toshikazu Dept. of Early Childhood Education

[ B ]

Name Belongs to:
BABA Reizo Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
BANNO Hiroharu Dept. of Environmental Biology
BANNO Shigenori Center for Teaching Practicum Support

[ C ]

Name Belongs to:
CAMPBELL, Robert Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
CHIBA Takashi College of Contemporary Education
CHIKUMOTO Noriko Center of Applied Superconductivity and Sustainable Energy Research
ZHAO Wei Dept. of Management Synthesis

[ E ]

Name Belongs to:
EBINUMA Takuji Dept. of Astronautics and Aeronautics
EJIRI Harumi Dept. of Nursing
ENDO Yuki Dept. of Biomedical Sciences

[ F ]

Name Belongs to:
FUJII Takashi College of Engineering
FUJII Tatsuro Dept. of Management Synthesis
FUJIMARU Ikuyo Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
FUJIYOSHI Hironobu Dept. of Robotic Science and Technology
FUKAYA Keisuke Dept. of Contemporary Education
FUKUDA Masao Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
FUKUI Hiromichi Chubu Institute for Advanced Studies
FUKUTA Shingo Dept. of Clinical Engineering
FURUICHI Machiko Dept. of Contemporary Education
FURUKAWA Keiko Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
FURUKAWA Koichi Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
FURUKAWA Tadatoshi Dept. of Architecture
FURUSAWA Reita International ESD SDGs Center

[ G ]

Name Belongs to:
GAMO Seimei Global Education Center
GANKOJI Reiko Dept. of Psychology
GATHRIGHT, John Global Education Center, Liberal Arts Education Program (Humanities and Social Literacy)
GOTO Ayumi Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
GOTO Hideo Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering

[ H ]

Name Belongs to:
HABAUE Shigeki Dept. of Applied Chemistry
HAKOYAMA Chiharu Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
HAM Heasun Dept. of Management Synthesis
HAMABE Makoto Engineering Science Laboratory
HAMADA Tomomi Dept. of Management Synthesis
HANAI Tadayuki Dept. of Early Childhood Education
HANOCHI Seiko Dept. of International Studies
HARADA Tokoku Global Education Center, Liberal Arts Education Program (Humanities and Social Literacy)
HASEGAWA Koichi Dept. of Environmental Biology
HASEGAWA Masaru Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
HASEGAWA Ryuichi Dept. of Occupational Therapy
HASEGAWA Yasuhiro Dept. of Occupational Therapy
HASHIDA Hiroshi Dept. of Architecture
HASHIMOTO Riho Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
HASHIMOTO Shinichi Engineering Science Laboratory
HASHIMOTO Yoshihiko Dept. of Contemporary Education
HATTORI Atsushi Dept. of Civil Engineering
HATTORI Koosuke Dept. of Astronautics and Aeronautics
HAYAKAWA Noriaki Dept. of Architecture
HAYAMIZU Toshihiko Dept. of Psychology
HAYASE Ryo Dept. of Nursing
HAYASHI Noboru Dept. of History and Geography
HAYASHI Yoshitsugu Institute of Science and Technology Research
HIGA, Howard Ken Dept. of International Studies
HIIRAGI Wasuke Dept. of Communications
HIRAI Meari Dept. of International Studies
HIRAKAWA Tsubasa Chubu Institute for Advanced Studies
HIRASAWA Taro Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
HIRATA Yutaka Dept. of Robotic Science and Technology
HIRATE Yuichi Dept. of Clinical Engineering
HIRAYAMA Takayuki College of Engineering
HIROOKA Yoshihiko (Yoshi) Engineering Science Laboratory
HIROTSUKA Isao Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
HOGURO Masahiro Dept. of Astronautics and Aeronautics
HONDA Emi Dept. of Japanese Language and Culture
HONDA Kiyoshi Dept. of Astronautics and Aeronautics
HORI Fumiko Dept. of Occupational Therapy
HORI Masashi Dept. of Psychology
HORIBE Takanori Dept. of Environmental Biology
HORII Naoko Dept. of Nursing
HOSODA Eiji College of Business Administration and Information Science
HOSOKAWA Atsuko Center for Physical Therapy Practicum Support
HOSOKAWA Kenji Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
HOSOKAWA Masahiko Chubu Institute for Advanced Studies
HOTTA Kiyoshi Center for Nursing Practicum Support
HOTTA Norio Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
HUANG Qiang Dept. of International Studies

[ I ]

Name Belongs to:
ICHIHARA Masatoshi Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
ICHITANI Kazuo Dept. of History and Geography
IIO Yoko Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
IIYOSHI Atsuo Chubu University Educational Corporation
IKAMI Misa Center for Nursing Practicum Support
IKEDA Tadashige Dept. of Astronautics and Aeronautics
IMAEDA Kenichi Dept. of Applied Chemistry
IMAMURA Hiromi Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
INAGAKI Keiichiro Dept. of Robotic Science and Technology
INAGAWA Naoki Dept. of Architecture
INOUE Chisato Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
INOUE Noriyuki Center of Applied Superconductivity and Sustainable Energy Research
ISHIDA Muneaki Dept. of Astronautics and Aeronautics
ISHIDA Yasuyuki Dept. of Biological Chemistry
ISHIHARA Osamu Chubu University
ISHII Kiyoshi Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
ISHII Makoto Dept. of Nursing
ISHII Yojiro College of Humanities
ISHIKAWA Eri Dept. of Applied Chemistry
ISHIKAWA Takashi Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
ISHINABE Masao Engineering Science Laboratory
ISOBE Tomohiko Dept. of Civil Engineering
ITAI Akitoshi Dept. of Computer Science
ITO Hibiki Engineering Science Laboratory
ITO Hiroyuki Dept. of Contemporary Education
ITO Kayo Dept. of Management Synthesis
ITO Masaaki Dept. of International Studies
ITO Morihiro Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
ITO Reiko Dept. of Occupational Therapy
ITO Saki Center for Nursing Practicum Support
ITO Takahiro Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
ITO Yuko Dept. of International Studies
ITOH Atsushi Dept. of Civil Engineering
ITOH Kimitaka Institute of Science and Technology Research
ITOH Sanami Dept. of Contemporary Education
IWAHORI Yuji Dept. of Computer Science
IWAMA Yuki Dept. of International Studies
IWAMOTO Takashi Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
IWATA Satoru Center for Education in Laboratory Animal Research
IZUTSU Jun Engineering Science Laboratory

[ J ]

Name Belongs to:
JAAKKOLA ISEI Toshiko Dept. of English Language and Culture
JAMBOR, Kevin Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
JIMBO Masakazu Dept. of Contemporary Education

[ K ]

Name Belongs to:
KAGAMI Yasuhiko Dept. of International Studies
KAGEURA Junko College of Contemporary Education
KANAMARU Kyoko Dept. of Biological Chemistry
KANAMASA Shin Dept. of Environmental Biology
KANDA Masae Dept. of Astronautics and Aeronautics
KANDA Takeshi Dept. of Astronautics and Aeronautics
KANDA Tomohiro Global Education Center, Health and Sports Education Program
KASHIMURA Keiichiro College of Engineering
KATANOSAKA Kimiaki Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
KATO Akira Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
KATO Chikako Dept. of Physical Therapy
KATO Maho College of Bioscience and Biotechnology
KATO Tetsuo Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
KATO Yoshitaka Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
KAWAGUCHI Etsuko Center for Nursing Practicum Support
KAWAHARA Toshio Dept. of Clinical Engineering
KAWAKAMI Fumito Dept. of Psychology
KAWAMOTO Yoshiyuki Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
KAWAMURA Kimitaka Chubu Institute for Advanced Studies
KAWAMURA Morio Dept. of Physical Therapy
KAWANOUE Hiraku College of Engineering
KAWASHIMA Makoto Dept. of Computer Science
KAWAUCHI Nobuyuki Dept. of International Studies
KIM Yura Dept. of Architecture
KIMURA Hideaki Dept. of Computer Science
KIMURA Yumiko Center for Nursing Practicum Support
KING, Gregory Dept. of English Language and Culture
KITATSUJI Koji Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
KOBAYASHI Hiroto College of Engineering
KOBAYASHI Hiroyuki Dept. of History and Geography
KOBAYASHI Kiyoko Dept. of Occupational Therapy
KOBAYASHI Yumi Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
KODA Michiko Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
KODAMA Mitsuharu Dept. of Business Accounting
KODAMA Yasushi Dept. of Clinical Engineering
KOH Youngku Dept. of International Studies
KOI Tatsumi College of Engineering
KOIKE Yoshiyuki Dept. of Contemporary Education
KOJIMA Kazue Dept. of Clinical Engineering
KOJIMA Rio Dept. of History and Geography
KOJIMA Shoko Dept. of Environmental Biology
KOKUBO Akira Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
KOKUBUN Yasuo Chubu University
KOMORI Saeko Dept. of Japanese Language and Culture
KONDO Fumio Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
KONDO Imako Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
KONDO Takaharu Health Promotion Center
KONISHI Tetsuro College of Engineering
KOSHIKAWA Jiro Dept. of Japanese Language and Culture
HUANG Qiang Dept. of International Studies
KOYAMA Taro College of Engineering
KOYASU Jun Dept. of Contemporary Education
KOZAI Hana Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
KUDO Takeshi College of Engineering
KUME Hideyo Dept. of Management Synthesis
KUME Kazuoki Dept. of Nursing
KURIHAMA Tadashi Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
KURIKI Chieko Dept. of Communications
KURODA Reiko Institute of Science and Technology Research
KUROKAWA Takashi College of Engineering
KUSANO Yuri Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
KUWAHARA Daisuke College of Engineering
KUWAHATA Hiroko Chubu University Academy of Emerging Sciences
KUZUYA Mikio Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
QIAO Shanlou Dept. of Biomedical Sciences

[ L ]

Name Belongs to:
LAURENCE, David Dept. of English Language and Culture
LEE, Jaeryoung Dept. of Robotic Science and Technology
LU Rui Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
LUO Lixin Dept. of International Studies

[ M ]

Name Belongs to:
MACHIDA Chiyoko Dept. of Biological Chemistry
MAEDA Kazuaki Dept. of Management Synthesis
MAENO Yoshitaka Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
MAESHIMA Masayoshi Dept. of Biological Chemistry
MAKINO Tsuneko Dept. of Nursing
MAKISE Hidemoto Dept. of Occupational Therapy
MASAMUNE Sadao College of Engineering
MATSUBAYASHI Masaki College of Humanities
MATSUDA Ikki Chubu University Academy of Emerging Sciences
MATSUDA Reiko Center for Nursing Practicum Support
MATSUDA Teru Dept. of Physical Therapy
MATSUI Takao Dept. of Psychology
MATSUI Tohgoroh Dept. of Clinical Engineering
MATSUI Tsuneo Global Education Center
MATSUMOTO Atsushi Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
MATSUMOTO Hiroyuki Dept. of Clinical Engineering
MATSUMOTO Yoshihiro College of Bioscience and Biotechnology
MATSUMURA Ayako College of Life and Health Sciences
MATSUO Naoki Dept. of Civil Engineering
MATSUYAMA Akira Dept. of Architecture
MIKAMI Hitoshi Dept. of English Language and Culture
MIKAMI Retsu Dept. of Nursing
MINAMI Motoyasu Dept. of Environmental Biology
MISHIMA Eriko Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
MISHIMA Koji Dept. of Contemporary Education
MISHIMA Satoshi Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
MIURA Taichi College of Humanities
MIURA Taro College of Humanities
MIURA Yoichi Dept. of History and Geography
MIWA Miki Dept. of Nursing
MIYAKAWA Hidetoshi Center for Teaching Practicum Support
MIYAMOTO Junichi College of Engineering
MIYAMOTO Yasunori Center for Physical Therapy Practicum Support
MIYASHITA Koji Dept. of Physical Therapy
MIYATA Shigeru Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
MIYATAKE Makiko Dept. of Nursing
MIYAUCHI Toshiyuki Dept. of Applied Chemistry
MIYAZAKI Soichiro Research Institute of Life and Health Sciences
MIZUMURA Saori College of Humanities
MIZUNO Eiji Dept. of Civil Engineering
MIZUNO Masao Dept. of Communications
MIZUNO Rika Dept. of Psychology
MIZUNO Tomoyuki Dept. of History and Geography
MIZUTANI Hideyuki Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
MORI Yukihiro Center for Nursing Practicum Support
MORIOKA Takafumi Dept. of Management Synthesis
MORISHITA Eri College of Bioscience and Biotechnology
MORISHITA Shoko Center for Nursing Practicum Support
MORITA Miyako Dept. of Psychology
MORITA Tomoko Dept. of History and Geography
MORIYA Seira Dept. of Applied Chemistry
MORIYAMA Akihiko Dept. of Environmental Biology
MORIYAMA Ryuichi Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
MOTOUCHI Naoki Dept. of English Language and Culture
MUGURUMA Kaori College of Bioscience and Biotechnology
MUKAI Fumio Dept. of Occupational Therapy
MURAKAMI Tetsuo Dept. of Environmental Biology
MURAMATSU Wataru Institute of Science and Technology Research
MURATE Takashi Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
MUSHA Kazuhiro Global Education Center, Teacher's License Education Program
MUTO Ayaka Dept. of Japanese Language and Culture
MUTO Hisae Dept. of Early Childhood Education
MUTOH Takashi Dept. of Astronautics and Aeronautics
MÖHWALD, Ulrich Dept. of International Studies

[ N ]

Name Belongs to:
NAGAO Hiroko Dept. of Contemporary Education
NAGASAKA Yasunori Dept. of Robotic Science and Technology
NAGASHIMA Mayumi Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
NAGATA Noriko Dept. of Japanese Language and Culture
NAKAGAWA Hiroshi Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
NAKAGAWA Seiichi Dept. of Computer Science
NAKAGAWA Yoshiro Dept. of Occupational Therapy
NAKAMURA Keiji Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
NAKAMURA Kenichi Dept. of Architecture
NAKAMURA Masanori Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
NAKANO Tomoaki Dept. of International Studies
NAKANO Yoshitaka Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
NAKASHIMA Erika Dept. of Applied Chemistry
NAKASHIMA Shingo Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
NAKAYAMA Kazuya Engineering Science Laboratory
NAKAYAMA Noriko Dept. of International Studies
NAKAYAMA Satomi Center for Nursing Practicum Support
NAKAZAKI Ryosei Dept. of Management Synthesis
NAMIOKA Tomoaki Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
NASU Tamie Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
NASU Teruaki Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
NATSUME Mikiko Dept. of Nursing
NEGISHI Haruo Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
NIKAWA Eiju Dept. of Management Synthesis
NINOMIYA Yoshihiko Dept. of Applied Chemistry
NISHIDA Toyoaki Dept. of Management Synthesis
NISHIMOTO Kazumi College of Business Administration and Information Science
NISHIMURA Satoshi Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
NISHIYAMA Shinichi College of Humanities
NISHIZAWA Yuji Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
NIYOMURA Osamu Dept. of Applied Chemistry
NODA Akiko Center for Clinical Examination Practicum Support
NODA Keigo Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)

[ O ]

Name Belongs to:
OBA Yuichi Dept. of Environmental Biology
OBANA Takashi Dept. of Communications
OBINATA Goro Dept. of Robotic Science and Technology
OCHI Hiroko Dept. of Contemporary Education
OGASAWARA Yutaka Dept. of Contemporary Education
OGATA Akemi Dept. of Nursing
OGATA Hisayoshi Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
OGAWA Daisuke Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
OGAWA Hirokatsu Dept. of Management Synthesis
OGAWA Naoko Dept. of Communications
OGAWA Noriko Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
OGUMA Shinichi Dept. of Contemporary Education
OGURI Seiko Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
OHASHI Gaku College of Humanities
OHKADO Masayuki Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
OHMI Yuhsuke Dept. of Clinical Engineering
OHNISHI Motoko Dept. of Biological Chemistry
OHNISHI Naoyuki Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
OHNISHI Ritsuko Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
OHTA Akinori Chubu University
OHTSUKA Kenzo Dept. of Environmental Biology
OJIO Yasuyo Dept. of Nursing
OKAJIMA Naoko College of Bioscience and Biotechnology
OKAKURA Misaki Center for Nursing Practicum Support
OKAMOTO Hajime Dept. of Civil Engineering
OKAMOTO Satoshi Dept. of Japanese Language and Culture
OKAMURA Yukiko Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
OKANO Akio Dept. of Occupational Therapy
OKAZAKI Akihiko Dept. of Computer Science
OKOUCHI Osamu Dept. of Early Childhood Education
OKUI Satoshi Dept. of Computer Science
OKUMA Miyoshi Center for Nursing Practicum Support
OKUSHIMA Teruaki College of Engineering
OSAWA Hajime Dept. of International Studies
OSHIMA Akitoshi Engineering Science Laboratory
OSHIMA Toshikazu Dept. of Management Synthesis
OTA Nobuyuki Dept. of Contemporary Education
OTANI Kagari Center for Nursing Practicum Support
OTSUKA Toshiyuki Dept. of History and Geography

[ Q ]

Name Belongs to:
QIAO Shanlou Dept. of Biomedical Sciences

[ R ]

Name Belongs to:
LUO Lixin Dept. of International Studies

[ S ]

Name Belongs to:
SADAMOTO Akira Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
SAEKI Morihiko Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
SAITO Hirofumi College of Humanities
SAITO Yumi Center for Nursing Practicum Support
SAKAI Toshiro Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
SAKAI Yoshihiro Dept. of Management
SAKAKIBARA Akira Dept. of Occupational Therapy
SAKAMOTO Wataru Dept. of Applied Chemistry
SAKURAI Makoto Dept. of Applied Chemistry
SAKURAI Nobuo Dept. of Clinical Engineering
SAMMA Masami Dept. of Communications
SANDA Kaoru College of Bioscience and Biotechnology
SANO Mitsuru Dept. of Contemporary Education
SASAI Machi Dept. of History and Geography
SASAKI Chikara Chubu Institute for Advanced Studies
SATO Eri Student Counseling Room
SATO Jun Dept. of Physical Therapy
SATO Motoyasu Engineering Science Laboratory
SAWADA Hiroyuki Global Education Center, Teacher's License Education Program
SAWADA Yasuhiro Dept. of Occupational Therapy
SAWAMOTO Mitsuo Institute of Science and Technology Research
SAWAMURA Takahide Dept. of Management Synthesis
SEKIYAMA Kenji Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
SENDA Takahiro Dept. of Early Childhood Education
SHIBAHARA Naoki Dept. of Civil Engineering
SHIBATA Shoichi Engineering Science Laboratory
SHIBUYA Naoko Dept. of Nursing
SHIBUYA Shizuaki Dept. of International Studies
SHIGENO Yukihiro Center for Emergency Medical Technician Practicum Support
SHIMAZAKI Kazuyo Dept. of Nursing
SHIMAZU Nobuko Dept. of English Language and Culture
SHIMIZU Izumi Center for Nursing Practicum Support
SHIMIZU Makoto Dept. of Management Synthesis
SHIMOMURA Yoshiharu Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
SHIMOUCHI Akito Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
SHIMURA Hiroaki Global Education Center, Teacher's License Education Program
SHINOMIYA Yuji Dept. of History and Geography
SHINTANI Seine Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
SHIONOYA Mayumi Dept. of Early Childhood Education
SHIOZAWA Tadashi Dept. of English Language and Culture
SHIOZU Hiroyasu Center for Occupational Therapy Practicum Support
SHIRAISHI Tomoko Dept. of Nursing
SO Jinyi Dept. of Early Childhood Education
SOBUE Sayaka Center for Clinical Examination Practicum Support
SOGA Kazumasa College of Humanities
SOGO Takuya Dept. of Robotic Science and Technology
SOMIYA Hiroaki Chubu University
SORMAZ Olga Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
SUDO Shigeru College of Engineering
SUETA Tomoki Dept. of History and Geography
SUGII Toshio Dept. of Civil Engineering
SUGIMOTO Kazuhiro Chubu University
SUGITA Satoru International Digital Earth Applied Science Research Center
SUIJO Kenichi Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
SUMI Hirotaka Dept. of Biological Chemistry
SUMI Shinichi Dept. of Electrical Engineering
SUSA Taiki Dept. of Management Synthesis
SUZUKI Akemi Center for Nursing Practicum Support
SUZUKI Hajime College of Engineering
SUZUKI Hirofumi Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
SUZUKI Hiroshi Dept. of Astronautics and Aeronautics
SUZUKI Kenji College of Engineering
SUZUKI Takamasa Dept. of Biological Chemistry
SUZUKI Tomoharu College of Engineering
SUZUKI Yuri Dept. of Computer Science
SUZUMURA Fumiko Center for Teaching Practicum Support

[ T ]

Name Belongs to:
TACHI Norihide Dept. of Nursing
TADAKI Kohtaro Dept. of Computer Science
TAGA Yasunori Institute of Science and Technology Research
TAGAWA Takahiro Global Education Center, Teacher's License Education Program
TAGUCHI Hiroko Center for Nursing Practicum Support
TAHASHI Masahiro Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
TAJIMA Orie Dept. of Occupational Therapy
TAJIMI Satomi Center for Teaching Practicum Support
TAKADAMA Hiroaki Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
TAKAGI Toru Dept. of Contemporary Education
TAKAHASHI Makoto Dept. of Applied Chemistry
TAKAMARU Hisanori Dept. of Robotic Science and Technology
TAKARABE Kae Dept. of International Studies
TAKECHI Norihide Dept. of Management Synthesis
TAKEDA Akira Dept. of Clinical Engineering
TAKEDA Kozue Dept. of Physical Therapy
TAKEDA Kunihiko Institute of Science and Technology Research
TAKEDA Makoto Dept. of Civil Engineering
TAKEI Shiro Dept. of Environmental Biology
TAKEJIMA Kiyoshi International Digital Earth Applied Science Research Center
TAKEUCHI Tamaki College of Life and Health Sciences
TAKEUCHI Yoshimi Chubu University
TAMADA Atsuko College of Humanities
TAN Peng Dept. of Management Synthesis
TANAHASHI Yoshiharu Dept. of Astronautics and Aeronautics
TANAKA Hidenori Dept. of Psychology
TANAKA Mamoru Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
TANAKA Motohiko College of Engineering
TANAKA Shigeyasu Dept. of Clinical Engineering
TANAKA Takashi Dept. of International Studies
TANAKA Tomonori Dept. of Management Synthesis
TANIKAGA Miki Center for Occupational Therapy Practicum Support
TANIOKA Akiko Center for Nursing Practicum Support
TATSUOKA Ryoji Dept. of Management Synthesis
TERAI Hajime College of Contemporary Education
TERAI Ikuko Dept. of Early Childhood Education
TERAMOTO Yumiko Center for Nursing Practicum Support
TERAZAWA Asako Dept. of Management Synthesis
TODA Kaoru Dept. of Physical Therapy
TODA Masao Dept. of International Studies
TOMA Tateo Dept. of Clinical Engineering
TOMINAGA Keizo Center for Physical Therapy Practicum Support
TOMITA Kyousuke Global Education Center, Health and Sports Education Program
TOYODA Yoichi Dept. of Architecture
TSUCHIDA Sayaka Chubu University Academy of Emerging Sciences
TSUDA Ichiro Chubu University Academy of Emerging Sciences
TSUDA Takanori Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
TSUGE Takashi Dept. of Biological Chemistry
TSUJIMOTO Masashi Chubu University
TSUJIMURA Hirokazu Dept. of Management Synthesis
TSUNEKAWA Koichi Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
TSURUDOME Masato Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
TSUSHIMA Akira Dept. of Physical Therapy
TSUTSUMIUCHI Kaname Dept. of Biological Chemistry
TSUZUKI Kousei Dept. of Communications

[ U ]

Name Belongs to:
YU Xiaowei Dept. of International Studies
WOO Je-Tae Dept. of Biological Chemistry
UCHIDA Hideo Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
UEDA Miki Global Education Center, Language Education Program (Japanese Studies)
UEMURA Kazuhide Dept. of Physical Therapy
UENO Kaoru Dept. of Environmental Biology
UKAI Yoko College of Bioscience and Biotechnology
UMEKAWA Yoshiko College of Humanities
UMEMOTO Mitsuko Dept. of Nursing
UMEZAKI Shuki Global Education Center, Health and Sports Education Program
UMEZAKI Taizo Dept. of Robotic Science and Technology
URAI Hisako Dept. of Lifelong Sports and Health Sciences
USAMI Hiroyasu Dept. of Computer Science
USHIDA Kazunari Chubu University Academy of Emerging Sciences

[ W ]

Name Belongs to:
WADA Tamami Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
WADA Tomohisa Dept. of International Studies
WADA Toshio Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
WAKEBIKI Masumi Dept. of Early Childhood Education
WATANABE Akiko Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
WATANABE Hirofumi Center of Applied Superconductivity and Sustainable Energy Research
WATANABE Kaoru Global Education Center, Health and Sports Education Program
WATANABE Motoko Student Counseling Room
WATANABE Nobuya Dept. of History and Geography
WATANABE Takehiro Global Education Center, Health and Sports Education Program
WATANABE Tamie Global Education Center, Language Education Program (Japanese Studies)
WAZAKI Haruka Dept. of International Studies
WAZAKI Seika College of Humanities
WOO Je-Tae Dept. of Biological Chemistry

[ Y ]

Name Belongs to:
YABUUCHI Kazuhiro Dept. of Applied Chemistry
JAAKKOLA ISEI Toshiko Dept. of English Language and Culture
YAMADA Naoomi Dept. of Applied Chemistry
YAMADA Reiko Center for Nursing Practicum Support
YAMADA Tomoko Dept. of Nursing
YAMADA Yuko College of Engineering
YAMAGUCHI Naoki Dept. of Management Synthesis
YAMAGUCHI Satarou Center of Applied Superconductivity and Sustainable Energy Research
YAMAGUCHI Seiji Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
YAMAHA Motoi Dept. of Architecture
YAMAMOTO Akashi Dept. of Communications
YAMAMOTO Atsushi Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
YAMAMOTO Hisashi Institute of Science and Technology Research
YAMAMOTO Kazumasa Dept. of Computer Science
YAMAMOTO Kazuo Dept. of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
YAMAMOTO Norimasa Engineering Science Laboratory
YAMAMOTO Saimi Center for Teaching Practicum Support
YAMAMOTO Takatsugu Dept. of History and Geography
YAMASHITA Hirotake Dept. of Management Synthesis
YAMASHITA Hitoshi Dept. of Biomedical Sciences
YAMASHITA Megumi Dept. of Nursing
YAMASHITA Sayaka Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
YAMASHITA Takayoshi Dept. of Computer Science
YAMASHITA Yasuyuki College of Engineering
YAMAUCHI Koichiro Dept. of Computer Science
YAMAUCHI Yuji Dept. of Robotic Science and Technology
YANAGI Tomohiro Dept. of English Language and Culture
YANAGIYA Keiko Dept. of Communications
Yang, Yi Dept. of Early Childhood Education
YANO Chinami Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
YASHIRO Yoshikatsu College of Engineering
YASUBAYASHI Mikio Dept. of Robotic Science and Technology
YASUDA Arata Institute of Science and Technology Research
YASUMOTO Shinya Chubu Institute for Advanced Studies
YAZAWA Hironari Center for Physical Therapy Practicum Support
YODER, Cynthia Global Education Center, Language Education Program (English)
YOKAWA Hiroshi Dept. of Civil Engineering
YOKOE Aya Dept. of Architecture
YOKOTE Naomi Dept. of Nursing
YONEMURA Maroka Global Education Center, Teacher's License Education Program
YONEZAWA Hisayuki Dept. of Physical Therapy
YONEZAWA Takayuki Research Institute for Biological Functions
YOSHIHARA Yuko Dept. of Japanese Language and Culture
YOSHIMURA Kazuya Dept. of Food and Nutritional Sciences
YOSHIZUMI Takahiro Dept. of Psychology
YU Xiaowei Dept. of International Studies
YUASA Takamasa Dept. of Contemporary Education
YUKUMOTO Masao Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
Yury Ivanov Center of Applied Superconductivity and Sustainable Energy Research

[ Z ]

Name Belongs to:
ZHAO Wei Dept. of Management Synthesis
ZONG Ting Ting Dept. of International Studies

[ わ ]

Name Belongs to:
WAKEBIKI Masumi Dept. of Early Childhood Education

Page Top